2011 Results

Jim Tigges – Computer Scoring
Purchase the 2011 SwingDiego DVDs

Showcase (Routines)

  • Benji Schwimmer
    
Torri Smith
  • Ronnie DeBenedetta San Diego, CA 

    Laureen Baldovi
  • Gregory Scott 

    Lemery Rollins
  • Robert Royston Nyack, NY
    
Nicola Royston
  • Cody Melin Lexington, CA 

    Tracey Melin

SwingDiego 2011 Showcase Winners from bruce gleason on Vimeo.

Classic (Routines)

  • Jordan Frisbee 

    Tatiana Mollman
  • Brennar Goree 

    Torri Smith
  • Ronnie DeBenedetta San Diego, CA 

    Brandi Tobias
  • Kyle Redd 

    Sarah Vann Drake
  • Ben Morris Orange, CA 

    Melissa Rutz

Young Adult (Routines)

  • Christopher Dummond Redlands, CA
    
Nicole Clonch Redlands, CA
  • Rome Slater Los Gatos, CA 

    Chevy Slater
  • Connor Goodmanson 

    Alysssa Glanville
  • Steven Guido Santa Rosa, CA 

    Hannah Clonch Redlands, CA
  • Josh Williamson 

    Anyssa Olivares

Novice Jack & Jill

  • Guilherme Abilhoa Florianopolis, Brazil 

    Debra Hollowell Lubbock, TX
  • Albert Tailleur Houston, TX 

    Desiree Edwards Dallas, TX
  • Alex Waller Dallas, TX 

    Liza Hillman Lake Forest, CA
  • Roger Ferreiro Batiste Sao Paulo, Brazil 

    Lisa Toepel Denver, CO
  • Pete Elliott Denver, CO 

    Terra Summers Littleton, CO

Intermediate Jack & Jill

  • Jesse Vos Perth, Western Australia
    
Jessica Pachico
  • Akil Boatwright 

    Celine Sully
  • Diego Borges Fortaleza, Brazil 

    Leeann Johnson
  • Jay Tsai 

    Liana Claxton
  • Jeff Moscaritolo Washington, DC
    
Libby Collins Melbourne, Australia

Masters Jack & Jill

  • Joe Sparacio Los Angeles, CA 

    Patti Jobst Tampa, FL
  • Mike Gadberry Meza, AZ
    
Janice Salmon Fountain Valley, CA
  • Pat Plangens Ramona, CA 

    Julie Epplett
  • Warren Pino Novato, CA 

    Vivian Glucksman-Weiss Sherman Oaks, CA
  • Don Welch Santa Ana, CA 

    Glenda Smith Rancho Cordova, CA

Advanced Jack & Jill

  • Scott Stuart Melbourne, Australia 

    Rebecca Ludwick Chicago, IL
  • Ryan Crutcher Laguna Hills, CA 

    Janelle Guido Santa Rosa, CA
  • JB Brodie Houston, TX
    
Tori Ellington Houston, TX
  • Kyle Patel 

    Samantha Ramirez Long Beach, CA
  • Steven Hunt London, UK 

    Katrina Ostrenski Gold Coast, Australia

Champions Jack & Jill

  • Ben Morris 

    Deborah Szekely
  • Benji Schwimmer
    
Sarah Vann Drake Bay Area, CA
  • Jordan Frisbee 

    Tessa Cunningham Vancouver, BC
  • Michael Kielbasa San Diego, CA 

    Katrina Branson Houston, TX
  • Brennar Goree Virginia Beach, VA 

    Kellese Key Frisco, TX

Open Strictly Swing

  • Diego Borges 

    Jessica Pachico Fortaliza, Brazil
  • Stephane Dominguez Montpelier, France 

    Estelle Bonnaire
  • Steven Hunt London, UK 

    Kara Frenzel
  • Arnaud Perga 

    Celine Sully
  • Gregory Scott Columbia, MD
    
Tori Ellington

Champions Strictly Swing

  • Brennar Goree Virginia Beach, VA 

    Sarah Vann Drake
  • Ben Morris Orange, CA 

    Tatiana Mollman
  • Kyle Redd Bay Area, CA 

    Melissa Rutz
  • Benji Schwimmer 

    Katrina Ostrenski Gold Coast, Australia
  • Michael Norris Columbia, SC 

    Kellese Key

Novice Pro-AM Female

  • Jordan Frisbee 

    Fiarchi Cintia Sao Paulo, Brazil
  • Michael Kielbasa 

    Julie Grippon Fontaleza, Brazil
  • Ben McHenry 

    Hayley Minkin Novato, CA
  • Michael Kielbasa 

    Julie Bathlaz France
  • Jordan Frisbee 

    Kate Foster Sydney, Australia

Novice Pro-AM Male

  • Guilherme Abilora Santa Coatarina, Brazil
    
Tatiana Mollman
  • Roger Ferreria Batista 

    Tessa Cunninghma
  • Alex Waller Dallas, TX
    
Kellese Key
  • Jasper Liu Melbourne, Austrailian 

    Melina Ramirez
  • WeeTze YI 

    Tatiana Mollman

Intermediate Pro-AM Female

  1. Benjamin Hooten 

    Anyssa Olivares
  2. Jordan Frisbee 

    Jessica Pachico Fortaliza, Brazil
  3. Jordan Frisbee 

    Priscila Ferreira Sao Paulo, Brazil
  4. J D Brodie 

    Liana Claxton Frisco, TX
  5. Barry Jones 

    Erica Ross

Intermediate Pro-AM Male

  1. Clint Glascow Sydney, Australia 

    Melina Ramirez
  2. Diego Borgaz Fortaleza Brazil
    
Tatiana Mollman
  3. Jang Widler Geneva, Switzerland 

    Brandi Tobias
  4. Stephane Dominguez Montpelier, France 

    Tatiana Mollman
  5. Matthew Taylor Chico, CA
    
Courtney Adair

Advanced Pro-AM Female

  1. Jordan Frisbee 

    Celine Sully Lyon, France
  2. Michael Kielbasa
    
Danielle Lindblom

Advanced Pro-AM Male

  1. Cameron Crook 

    Courtney Adair
  2. Arnaud Perga 

    Torri Smith
  3. Benjamin Plante Minneapolis, MN 

    Melina Ramirez